Calendars

Lower School Calendar

  • Event Categories


  1. Sun
  2. Mon
  3. Tue
  4. Wed
  5. Thu
  6. Fri
  7. Sat
  1. 26
  2. 27
  3. 28
  4. 29
  5. 30
  6. 31
  7. 1
  1. 2
  2. 3
  3. 4

    Chinese Club: Room 12

    Room 12

    Orff

    Dain: room 18
  4. 5

    Swim Practice

    Gleason Park Pool
  5. 6

    Volleyball Practice

    GYM
  6. 7

    Out of Uniform Day

    California Pen Pals: Rocky Point Charter School Fundraiser
  7. 8

    Breakfast Club 4th-6th grade

    In the library
  1. 9
  2. 10

    Basketball Practice 3rd & 4th

    Gym

    Basketball Practice 5th & 6th

    Gym
  3. 11

    Chinese Club

    Room 12

    Flag Football Practice

    Mr. Hargraves
  4. 12

    Flag Football

    Mr. Hargraves
  5. 14

    All-State Recording

    HT Reception Church

    Basketball Practice 1st & 2nd

    Gym: Court 1

    Basketball Practice: Kindergarten

    Gym: Court 2

    Chess Club

    Parish Hall

    Robotics

    Library

    Science Club

    Mrs. Boates

    Cheerleading

    LS Gym
  6. 15

    Breakfast Club 1st-3rd Grade

    In the library
  1. 16
  2. 17

    Girl Scouts/Brownies Leader Meeting

    STEAM CLASSROOM

    Choir

    Dain: room 18

    Basketball Game 3rd & 4th

    GYM

    Swim Pratice

    Gleason Park Pool

    Basketball Game 5th & 6th

    Gym
  3. 18

    Chinese Club Room 12

    Orff

    Flag Football Pre-Season

    Track/Field

    Math Lab

    Mrs. Sendler
  4. 19

    5th/6th Lunch Bunch Book Clubs

    5th & 6th grade in the library
    Among the Hidden

    Strings

    Room 18

    Flag Football Pre-Season

    Track/Field

    Girl Scout Daisy Meeting

    STEAM Lab

    Math Lab

    Mrs. Sendler
  5. 20

    6thVolleyball Game

    LS Gym
    HT vs ODP at 5 pm
    Viera Charter at 6 pm
  6. 22

    VolleyBall Games

    Lower School Gym
    HT B plays at 9 am
    HT A plays at 10 am

    Breakfast Club Early Childhood

    library
  1. 23
  2. 24

    Choir

    Basketball Game 3rd & 4th

    Gym

    Basketball Game 5th & 6th

    Gym

    Boy Scouts

    Memorial Youth Room (Band Room)
  3. 25

    Math Lab

    Mrs. Sendler

    Book Fair Early Shopping

    Library

    Book Fair Family Event

    Chinese Club

    Room 12

    Orff

    Room 18

    Computer Club IDEAS CENTER

    Mr. Meyer

    Flag Football Pre-Season

    Track/Field

    Math Lab

    Mrs. Sendler

    VolleyBall Practice

    Lower School Gym
  4. 26

    Math Lab

    Mrs. Sendler

    Basketball Game 1st & 2nd Grade

    Court 1

    Eucharist Best Dress

    Church

    Strings

    Flag Football Pre-Season

    Track/Field

    Math Lab

    Mrs. Sendler

    Basetball Game Kindergarten

    Court 2
  5. 27

    ECH Chapel

    Volleyball Games

    LS Gym
  6. 28

    Grade 4 Field Trip

    Long Point Park

    Chess Club

    Parish Hall

    Robotics

    Library

    Science Club

    Mrs. Boates

    Cheerleading

    Gym
  7. 29
  1. 30
  2. 1
  3. 2
  4. 3
  5. 4
  6. 5
  7. 6

Schoolwide Phone:
 321-723-8323
Fax - Lower School: 321-723-2553
Fax - Upper School: 321-241-6422
When you provide a check as payment, you authorize us either to use information from your check to make a
one-time electronic fund transfer from your account or to process the payment as a check transaction.