X
This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. By continuing to use this website, you consent to our use of these cookies.
Holy
Calendars

All School Calendar

  • Event Categories


  1. Sun
  2. Mon
  3. Tue
  4. Wed
  5. Thu
  6. Fri
  7. Sat
  1. 28
  2. 29
  3. 30
  4. 2

    US - Spring Sports Recognition

    Scott Center
    During Assemlby / Chapel
    Contact: James Phillips

    US - Fine Arts Banquet

    Tiger Cafe Room 301 and 302
    Set up in TIger Cafe earlier in day
    Contact: Cathy Rodby
  5. 3

    Class of 2020 Spring Teacher Letter of Recommendation Requests Due

    Class of 2020/Juniors: requests for Spring Teacher Letter of Recommendation are DUE to the Colleeg Office/ Mrs. McHenry
  6. 4

    US - MCM Awards

    Scott Center
  1. 5
  2. 6

    6th Grade Course Requests & Curriculum Questions

    Lower School Gallery

    US - AP Exams - US Government

    St. Katherine's
    Contact: Kari Ramos

    US - AV Club Meeting

    Scott Center
    Contact: Nick Toohill
  3. 7

    US - AP Spanish

    HTEA Library
    Contact: Kari Ramos

    US - Reward OOU

    For those students who have had no detentions or conduct issues this semester.
    Contact: Cyndi Buist
  4. 8

    US - AP English Lit & Comp

    St. Katherine's and EFSC
    Contact: Kari Ramos

    US - Assembly / Chapel

    WEDNESDAY, MAY 8
    Courtesy Bell
    7:55
     
     
    minutes
    Period 1
    8:00
    -
    8:46
    46
    Class Change
    8:46
    -
    8:50
    4
    Period 2
    8:50
    -
    9:36
    46
    Class Change
    9:36
    -
    9:40
    4
    Eucharist/Assembly
    9:40
    -
    10:02
    22
    BREAK
    10:02
    -
    10:12
    10
    Class Change
    10:12
    -
    10:16
    4
    Period 3
    10:16
    -
    11:02
    46
    Class Change
    11:02
    -
    11:06
    4
    Grades 7 - 9 Lunch
    11:06
    -
    11:35
    29
    Period 4A
    11:06
    -
    11:52
    46
    Period 4B
    11:39
    -
    12:25
    46
    Grades 10 -12 Lunch
    11:56
    -
    12:25
    29
    Class Change
    12:25
    -
    12:29
    4
    Period 5/6/7
    12:29
    -
    1:15
    46
    Class Change
    1:15
    -
    1:19
    4
    Period 6/7/5
    1:19
    -
    2:05
    46
    Class Change
    2:05
    -
    2:09
    4
    Period 7/5/6
    2:09
    -
    2:55
    46
    Dismissal
    2:55
     

    US - AP European History

    St. Katherine's
    Contact: Kari Ramos
  5. 9

    US - AP Chemistry

    St. Katherine's
    Contact: Kari Ramos

    US - AP Psychology

    BRPH 1st Floor & St. Katherine's
    Contact: Kari Ramos

    Final Exam Prep

    Tiger Cafe

    US - National Honor Society

    US - Small Chapel
  6. 10

    US - AP US History

    St. Katherine's
    Contact: Kari Ramos

    US - 8th Grade Moving Up

    AM Activities Ford Field 

    Contact: Kathy Peters

    US - AP Computer Science Principles

    St. Katherine's
    Contact: Kari Ramos

    Senior Stroll

    Scott Center & Tiger Cafe
    Set up at 1:00 PM

    MAY 10
    Courtesy Bell
    7:55
     
     
    minutes
    Period 1
    8:00
    -
    8:46
    46
    Class Change
    8:46
    -
    8:50
    4
    Period 2
    8:50
    -
    9:36
    46
    BREAK
    9:36
    -
    9:46
    10
    Class Change
    9:46
    -
    9:50
    4
    Period 3
    9:50
    -
    10:36
    46
    Class Change
    10:36
    -
    10:40
    4
    Grades 7 - 9 Lunch
    10:40
    -
    11:09
    29
    Period 4A
    10:40
    -
    11:26
    46
    Period 4B
    11:13
    -
    11:59
    46
    Grades 10 -12 Lunch
    11:30
    -
    11:59
    29
    Class Change
    11:59
    -
    12:03
    4
    Period 5
    12:03
    -
    12:49
    46
    Class Change
    12:49
    -
    12:53
    4
    Period 6
    12:53
    -
    1:39
    46
    Class Change
    1:39
    -
    1:43
    4
    Period 7
    1:43
    -
    2:29
    46
    Class Change
    2:29
    -
    2:33
    4
    Chapel/Assembly
    2:33
    -
    2:55
    22
    Dismissal
     
    2:55
     
     
    Contact: Jo Pagan
  7. 11
  1. 12
  2. 13

    Final Exam Prep

    Tiger Cafe

    US - AP Biology

    St. Katherine's
    Contact: Kari Ramos

    US - Senior Exams

    Tiger Cafe

    US - AP Physics C: (See Notes)

    St. Katherine's
    Physics C: Mechanics  12:00 PM Exam 
    Physics C: E & M           2:00 PM Exam
    (check in 1:40 PM)
    Contact: Kari Ramos
  3. 14

    US - AP Calculus AB or BC

    St. Katherine's
    Contact: Kari Ramos

    US - Senior Exams

    Tiger Cafe

    US - AP Human Geography

    St. Katherine's / EFSC
    Contact: Kari Ramos

    Class of 2019 Graduation Rehearsal / Ice Cream Social

    Scott Center & Tiger Cafe
    Tiger Cafe at 12:30 for set up 
    Contact: Alison Bell

    Faculty Graduation Rehearsal

    Scott Center
    Contact: Alison bell
  4. 15

    US - AP English Lit & Comp

    St. Katherine's & EFSC
    Contact: Kari Ramos

    US - Senior Exams

    Tiger Cafe

    US - Best Dressed/Eucharist

    Scott Center - Auditorium - AUD

    US - AP Macroeconomics

    St. Katherine's
    Contact: Kari Ramos

    US - NEHS

    Tiger Cafe
  5. 16

    US - Senior Exams

    Tiger Cafe

    US - AP Statistics

    St. Katherine's
    Contact: Kari Ramos

    US - AV Club End of Year Celebration

    Scott Center
    Contact: Nick Toohill
  6. 17

    SW - Jeans Day

    Students may wear jeans with their spirit wear or uniform shirts.

    US - AP Music Theory

    Music Room
    Contact: Kari Ramos

    US - AP Latin / Computer Science

    St. Katherine's
    Contact: Kari Ramos

    Class of 2019 Baccalaureate

    Scott Center
    Contact: Alison Bell
  7. 18

    Class of 2019 Graduation

    Scott Center - Auditorium - AUD
  1. 19
  2. 20

    US - 7th Period Exam

    Classrooms
    FINAL EXAM (Mon, Tues, Wed – May 20, 21, 22) SCHEDULE
    Courtesy Bell
    7:55
     
     
    minutes
    Exam (period 7, 5, 3)
    8:00
    -
    10:00
    120
    Break
    10:00
    -
    10:15
    15
    Class change
    10:15
    -
    10:20
    5
    Exam (period 6, 4, 2)
    10:20
    -
    12:20
    120
    Dismissal
     
    12:20
     
     

    US - 6th Period Exam

    FINAL EXAM (Mon, Tues, Wed – May 20, 21, 22) SCHEDULE
    Courtesy Bell
    7:55
     
     
    minutes
    Exam (period 7, 5, 3)
    8:00
    -
    10:00
    120
    Break
    10:00
    -
    10:15
    15
    Class change
    10:15
    -
    10:20
    5
    Exam (period 6, 4, 2)
    10:20
    -
    12:20
    120
    Dismissal
     
    12:20
     
     
  3. 21

    US - 5th Period Exam

    FINAL EXAM (Mon, Tues, Wed – May 20, 21, 22) SCHEDULE
    Courtesy Bell
    7:55
     
     
    minutes
    Exam (period 7, 5, 3)
    8:00
    -
    10:00
    120
    Break
    10:00
    -
    10:15
    15
    Class change
    10:15
    -
    10:20
    5
    Exam (period 6, 4, 2)
    10:20
    -
    12:20
    120
    Dismissal
     
    12:20
     
     

    US - 4th Period Exam

    FINAL EXAM (Mon, Tues, Wed – May 20, 21, 22) SCHEDULE
    Courtesy Bell
    7:55
     
     
    minutes
    Exam (period 7, 5, 3)
    8:00
    -
    10:00
    120
    Break
    10:00
    -
    10:15
    15
    Class change
    10:15
    -
    10:20
    5
    Exam (period 6, 4, 2)
    10:20
    -
    12:20
    120
    Dismissal
     
    12:20
     
     
  4. 22

    US - 3rd Period Exam

    FINAL EXAM (Mon, Tues, Wed – May 20, 21, 22) SCHEDULE
    Courtesy Bell
    7:55
     
     
    minutes
    Exam (period 7, 5, 3)
    8:00
    -
    10:00
    120
    Break
    10:00
    -
    10:15
    15
    Class change
    10:15
    -
    10:20
    5
    Exam (period 6, 4, 2)
    10:20
    -
    12:20
    120
    Dismissal
     
    12:20
     
     

    US - 2nd Period Exam

    FINAL EXAM (Mon, Tues, Wed – May 20, 21, 22) SCHEDULE
    Courtesy Bell
    7:55
     
     
    minutes
    Exam (period 7, 5, 3)
    8:00
    -
    10:00
    120
    Break
    10:00
    -
    10:15
    15
    Class change
    10:15
    -
    10:20
    5
    Exam (period 6, 4, 2)
    10:20
    -
    12:20
    120
    Dismissal
     
    12:20
     
     
  5. 23

    US - 1st Period Exam

    FINAL EXAM (Thurs May 23) SCHEDULE
    Courtesy Bell
    7:55
     
     
    minutes
    Exam (period 1)
    8:00
    -
    10:00
    120
    Dismissal
     
    10:00
     
     
  6. 24
  7. 25

    US - SAT Prep

    Room 406
    Contact: Nick Toohill
  1. 26
  2. 28
  3. 29
  4. 30
  5. 31
  6. 1

Schoolwide Phone:
 321-723-8323
Fax - Lower School: 321-723-2553
Fax - Upper School: 321-241-6422
When you provide a check as payment, you authorize us either to use information from your check to make a
one-time electronic fund transfer from your account or to process the payment as a check transaction.