X
This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. By continuing to use this website, you consent to our use of these cookies.
Holy trinity episcopal academy
Calendars

All School Calendar

  • Event Categories

  • Athletic Schedules


  1. Sun
  2. Mon
  3. Tue
  4. Wed
  5. Thu
  6. Fri
  7. Sat
  1. 29
  2. 30
  3. 31
  4. 1

    Boys Varsity Lacrosse

    Away
    Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs West Shore High School
  5. 2

    US - Fellowship of Christian Athletes

    Tiger Cafe
    Contact: K Saylor

    US - A\V Club Meeting

    Scott Center
    Contact: N Toohill

    Junior Varsity Baseball

    Home
    Playing Fields - Baseball Field - Pineda Campus
    Junior Varsity Baseball vs Cocoa High School

    Boys JH Lacrosse

    Away
    Boys JH Lacrosse vs Sebastian River High School

    Varsity Baseball

    Away
    Varsity Baseball vs Merritt Island High School
  6. 3

    US - Spring Social All Rising 7th Graders

    Tiger Cafe
    Contact: Pat Craig

    Varsity Baseball

    Home
    Playing Fields - Baseball Field - Pineda Campus
    Varsity Baseball vs Space Coast Junior/Senior High School

    Girls Varsity Softball

    Home
    Playing Fields - Softball Field - Pineda Campus
    Girls Varsity Softball vs Palm Bay High School

    Junior Varsity Baseball

    Away
    Junior Varsity Baseball vs Space Coast Junior/Senior High School

    Boys Varsity Lacrosse

    Home
    Playing Fields - Football Field - Pineda Campus
    Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs Freedom High School

    SW - Beauty & The Beast

    Scott Center & Tiger Cafe
    Contact: MC Meyer
  7. 4

    ACT

    ACT.org

    SW - Beauty & The Beast

    Scott Center & Tiger Cafe
    Contact: MC Meyer
  1. 5

    SW - Beauty & The Beast

    Scott Center & Tiger Cafe
    Contact: MC Meyer
  2. 6

    Junior Varsity Baseball

    Away
    Junior Varsity Baseball vs Melbourne Central Catholic High School

    Girls Varsity Lacrosse

    Away
    Girls Varsity Lacrosse vs Lake Mary Preparatory School
  3. 7

    Parent Coffee: Transitions

    Tiger cafe
    Contact: Kari Ramos

    US - Parent Coffee: Transitions

    Tiger Cafe
    Contact: College Counseling

    Boys Varsity Tennis

    Home
    Upper School - Tennis Courts - Tennis
    Boys Varsity Tennis vs West Shore High School

    Girls Varsity Tennis

    Home
    Upper School - Tennis Courts - Tennis
    Girls Varsity Tennis vs West Shore High School

    Boys JH Lacrosse

    Away
    Boys JH Lacrosse vs Gifford Middle School

    Varsity Baseball

    Home
    Playing Fields - Baseball Field - Pineda Campus
    Varsity Baseball vs Brevard Heat Academy and Sports

    Girls Varsity Softball

    Away
    Girls Varsity Softball vs City of Life Christian Academy

    US - Evening of Honor

    Scott Center and Tiger Cafe
    Set up at 3:00 PM Tiger Cafe
    Set up at 3:00 PM Scott Center
    Contact: Kathy Peters

    Boys Varsity Lacrosse

    Home
    Playing Fields - Football Field - Pineda Campus
    Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs Melbourne High School
  4. 8

    Girls Varsity Lacrosse

    Away
    Girls Varsity Lacrosse vs Rockledge High School

    Girls Varsity Softball

    Away
    Girls Varsity Softball vs Eau Gallie High School
  5. 9

    US - Fellowship of Christian Athletes

    Tiger Cafe
    Contact: K Saylor

    US - Best Dressed / Eucharist

    Scott Center
    Contact: Chaplain Jared

    US - A\V Club Meeting

    Scott Center
    Contact: N Toohill

    US - National Honor Society

    Small Chapel
    Contact: Arlene Sutherland

    Girls Varsity Tennis

    Home
    Upper School - Tennis Courts - Tennis
    Girls Varsity Tennis vs Eau Gallie High School

    Boys Varsity Tennis

    Home
    Upper School - Tennis Courts - Tennis
    Boys Varsity Tennis vs Eau Gallie High School

    Junior Varsity Baseball

    Home
    Playing Fields - Baseball Field - Pineda Campus
    Junior Varsity Baseball vs Masters Academy Vero

    Varsity Baseball

    Away
    Varsity Baseball vs Cocoa High School

    Girls Varsity Softball

    Away
    Girls Varsity Softball vs Astronaut High School
  6. 11

    Boys Varsity Lacrosse

    Home
    Playing Fields - Football Field - Pineda Campus
    Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs Seminole High School
  1. 12

    Georgianna Methodist Easter Service

    Scott Center
    Contact: Nick Toohill
  2. 13

    US - NEHS Meetings

    Upper School - Tiger Cafe - Tiger Cafe
    Contact: Sommer McDonald

    Girls Varsity Softball

    Away
    Girls Varsity Softball vs Satellite High School

    Varsity Baseball

    Away
    Varsity Baseball vs Melbourne High School
  3. 15

    US - Athletic Signing

    Scott Center
    Contact: James Phillips

    Athletic Signing

    Scott Center
    Contact: Alison Bell
  4. 16

    US - Fellowship of Christian Athletes

    Tiger Cafe
    Contact: K Saylor

    US - A\V Club Meeting

    Scott Center
    Contact: N Toohill

    Varsity Baseball

    Home
    Playing Fields - Baseball Field - Pineda Campus
    Varsity Baseball vs Cocoa High School
  5. 17

    US- 5th Grade Field Ecology Tour

    Outside/Lake Catherine

    US - Grad Bash 2020

    Upper School - Tiger Cafe - Tiger Cafe
    Meet in Tiger Cafe at 4:30pm and depart at 5:00pm for Universal Studios; Return to HT at 3:30am

    US - JH hosts Rising 7th grade Game Night

    Gym
    Contact: Kathy Peters
  6. 18

    US - Grad Bash 2020

    Upper School - Tiger Cafe - Tiger Cafe
    Meet in Tiger Cafe at 4:30pm and depart at 5:00pm for Universal Studios; Return to HT at 3:30am
  1. 19
  2. 20

    US - Level 1 Art Showcase

    Library
    Contact: Cathy Rodby

    US- Junior High Poetry Slam

    Upper School - Tiger Cafe - Tiger Cafe
    Contact: Mimi Givens
  3. 21

    US - Level 1 Art Show

    Library
    Contact: Cathy Rodby

    US - Timely Topics

    Small Chapel
    Navigating Parenthood 
    Contact: Kathy Peters

    Girls Varsity Softball

    Away
    Girls Varsity Softball vs Melbourne Central Catholic High School

    LS - Celebration of the Arts 6th Grade

    Art Show Opens at 5:00 pm
    Performance at 6:15 pm in gym
    Reception at 7:00-7:30 pm Parish Hall

    Varsity Baseball

    Neutral
    Varsity Baseball vs Heritage High School
  4. 22

    US - Level 1 Art Show

    Library
    Contact: Cathy Rodby

    US - NEHS Meetings

    Upper School - Tiger Cafe - Tiger Cafe
    Contact: Sommer McDonald

    US - NJHS Meetings

    Small Chapel
    Contact: Kathy Peters

    SW - Spring Concert Chorus & Springs

    Scott Center
    Contact: Lorie Wacaster
  5. 23

    US - Fellowship of Christian Athletes

    Tiger Cafe
    Contact: K Saylor

    US - Level 1 Art Show

    Library
    Contact: Cathy Rodby

    US - A\V Club Meeting

    Scott Center
    Contact: N Toohill

    Girls Varsity Softball

    Home
    Playing Fields - Softball Field - Pineda Campus
    Girls Varsity Softball vs Titusville High School

    Varsity Baseball

    Away
    Varsity Baseball vs Eau Gallie High School

    US - Special Diploma Ceremony & Evening of Research

    Narthex and Small Chapel
    No Rentals in Scott Center
    Contact: Alison Bell
  6. 24

    US - Level 1 Art Show

    Library
    Contact: Cathy Rodby

    Girls Varsity Softball

    Home
    Playing Fields - Softball Field - Pineda Campus
    Girls Varsity Softball vs Cocoa High School

    US - Fine Arts Banquet

    Tiger Cafe
    Contact: Cathy Rodby
  7. 25

    US - Rising 7th Grade Math Placement Test

    Tiger Cafe and Scott Center
    Tech help needed
    Contact: Pat Craig
  1. 26
  2. 27

    US - TECH WEEK

    Scott Center
    Contact: MC Meyer

    US - Level 2 Art Showcase

    Library
    Contact: Cathy Rodby
  3. 28

    US - TECH WEEK

    Scott Center
    Contact: MC Meyer

    US - Level 2 Art Show

    Library
    Contact: Cathy Rodby
  4. 29

    US - TECH WEEK

    Scott Center
    Contact: MC Meyer

    US - Level 2 Art Show

    Library
    Contact: Cathy Rodby
  5. 30

    US - TECH WEEK

    Scott Center
    Contact: MC Meyer

    US - Fellowship of Christian Athletes

    Tiger Cafe
    Contact: K Saylor

    US - Level 2 Art Show

    Library
    Contact: Cathy Rodby

    US - JH Acting "Best of Both Worlds"

    Scott Center - Auditorium - AUD
    Contact: MC Meyer
  6. 1
  7. 2

Holy Trinity Episcopal Academy

Ranked #1 Best Private K-12 School in Brevard County

Schoolwide Phone:
 321-723-8323
Fax - Lower School: 321-723-2553
Fax - Upper School: 321-241-6422
When you provide a check as payment, you authorize us either to use information from your check to make a
one-time electronic fund transfer from your account or to process the payment as a check transaction.