Award Name | First Name | Last Name |
SCHOLARSHIP AWARDS | | |
Society of Colonial Wars in The State of Florida | Cole | Hewatt |
Abigail Wright Chamberlin Chapter of the Daughters of the American Revolution: Good Citizen Award | Matthew | Allen |
PEO Star Scholarship Nominee | Isabella | Weiner |
The Campanini Scholarship Award | Isabella | Tomasura |
Special Diploma Book Awards | | |
Harvard University Book Award | George | Widmer |
Florida Institute of Technology Book Award | Brianna | Ramanth |
ACADEMIC DEPARTMENTAL AWARDS and BOOK AWARDS | | |
Fine Arts | | |
Beginning Orchestra Award | Rohan | Jain |
Advanced Orchestra Award | Noah | Bailey |
Junior High Art Award | Violet | Flores |
Junior High Advanced Art Award | Emily | DeRosier |
Photography I Award | Justin | Cole |
Photography II Award | Camryn | Price |
AP Studio Photography Award | Sofia | Muniz |
Computer Graphics I Award | Marley | Kellar |
Computer Graphics II Award | Devin | Morton |
Computer Graphics III Award | Laila | Cohen |
Computer Graphics Portfolio Award | Kendall | Harrison |
AP Studio Art 2D: Computer Graphics Award | Gabe | Salyer |
Ceramics & Pottery I Award | Danielle | Desrochers |
Ceramics & Pottery II Award | Thalia | Schrumpf |
Ceramics & Pottery III Award | Quinn | Brewster |
Introduction to Art & Design Award | Alexandra | Heinze |
Drawing & Painting II Award | Madeline | Pesi |
Drawing & Painting III Award | Adair | Connor |
AP Studio Art 2D | Emma | Bishop |
Portfolio Honors | Eliyzha | Rivera |
Journalism and Mass Media | | |
Newspaper I Award | Annabelle | Woods |
Newspaper II Award | Keely | Menyhart |
Newspaper Honors Award | Claire | Jackering |
Broadcast Journalism I Award | Sofia | Muniz |
Broadcast Journalism II Award | Megan | Mullen |
Introduction to Journalism Award | Shelby | Reeve |
Yearbook Editor Award | Ryan | Bain-Darby |
Yearbook Editor Award | Taylor | Mullen |
Yearbook Editor Award | Jaiden | Martin |
English Dept. | | |
Seventh Grade English Award | Jack | Breeden |
Eighth Grade English Award | Valentina | Velarde |
Eighth Grade English Advanced Award | Reha | Patel |
English I Award | Julian | Martinez |
English I Honors Award | John | Mitnik |
English II Honors Award | Elle | Jacobsen |
British Literature Award | Emma | Bishop |
AP Capstone Research Award | Anna | Grenevicki |
AP Capstone Seminar Award | Elisa | Perez-Mena |
AP English Literature & Composition Award | Megan | Mullen |
AP English Language & Composition Award | Dylan | Collins |
Spelling Bee Winner | Olivia | Durgin |
M/J Critical Thinking Award | Anik | Naik |
Katherine Kreag Palmer Literary Achievement Award | Dhyana | Mishra |
Princeton University Book Award | Tim | Adsit |
Rollins College Book Award | Thomas | Nargi |
Math Department | | |
Pre-Algebra Award | Nicole | Stanoch |
Pre-Algebra Advanced Award | Colin | Buist |
Algebra I Award | Liam | Walders |
Algebra I Honors Award | Quentin | Thomas |
Geometry Award | Anna | Mondshein |
Geometry Honors Award | Reha | Patel |
Algebra II Award | Manishka | Dontineni |
Algebra II Honors Award | Elle | Jacobsen |
Advanced Topics in Mathematics Award | Carlos | Estronza |
Pre-Calculus Honors Award | Jackson | Bean |
Pre-Calculus with Calculus A Award | Jonathan | Nunes |
College Algebra and Statistics Award | Keely | Menyhart |
AP Statistics Award | Jonathan | Nunes |
Calculus Honors Award | Olivia | Christie |
AP Calculus AB Award | Soliel | Edwards |
AP Calculus BC Award | Wil | Bell |
Multivariable Calculus Award | Isabella | Wiener |
AMC Competition | | |
AMC 10 Winner | Faizan | Zaidi |
AMC 10 Second Place | Sophia | Hibner |
AMC 10 Third Place | Brynne | Mittleider |
AMC 12 Winner | Anthony | Yao |
AMC 12 Second Place | Priya | Gutta |
AMC 12 Third Place | Sakthivel | Sabapathy |
Anne Price Math Award | Anh | Phan |
Personal and Physical Development | | |
Seventh Grade Physical Education Award | Cooper | Euziere |
Eighth Grade Physical Education and HOPE Award | Greer | Reynolds |
Athletic Performance Award | Cole | Hewatt |
Physical Fitness Award | James | Blackstrain |
Football Award | Carlos | Estronza |
Science | | |
Life Science Award | Alina | Zaidi |
Physical Science Award | Liam | Walders |
Physical Science Advanced Award | Noah | Bailey |
Biology Award | Cannon | Hopper |
Biology Honors Award | Fischer | Jens |
Chemistry Award | Armoni | Peppers |
Chemistry Honors Award | Issac | Tichy |
Organic Chemistry Award | Jaiden | Martin |
AP Chemistry Award | Sal | Carlson |
Physics Award | Dylan | Collins |
Physics Honors Award | Dhyana | Mishra |
AP Physics C: Mechanics Award | Willson | Hattaway |
AP Physics C: Electricity and Magnetism Award | Kiran | Shay |
Ecology and Field Biology Honors Award | Layden | Brunger |
Anatomy & Physiology Honors Award | Fefe | Montalvo |
DEP Award-JH | Jules | Holleran |
Introduction to Robotics Award-JH | Parker | Duran |
AP Computer Science Award | Ellen | Choi |
AP Computer Science Principles Award | Isaac | Tichy |
Social Sciences | | |
World Geography Advanced Award | Quentin | Thomas |
American History Advanced Award | Callahan | Johnson |
World Civilizations Award | Gabriel | Sanders |
World Civilizations Honors Award | Michael | Grillo |
Foundations in Ethics Award | Fischer | Jehs |
Ancient Greece and Rome Award | Armoni | Peppers |
Creativity, Innovation, & Entrepreneurship | | |
Introduction to Law Award | | |
AP Human Geography Award | Isaac | Tichey |
AP European History Award | Fefe | Montalvo |
AP Psychology Award | Kieran | Shay |
AP World History Award | John | Mitnik |
United States History Honors Award | Grace | Price |
AP United States History Award | Mia | Garvey |
United States Government Honors Award | Avery | Kenney |
Economics Honors Award | Emma | Bishop |
AP United States Government & Politics Award | Willson | Hattaway |
AP Macroeconomics Award | Isabella | Weiner |
Brandeis University Book Award | Karrington | Lawson |
Brown University Book Award | Alexander | Spies |
World Language | | |
Spanish I Award | Callahan | Johnson |
Spanish II Award | Fischer | Jehs |
Spanish III Honors Award | Kaylie | Johnson |
Spanish IV Honors Award | Dhyana | Mishra |
AP Spanish Award | Walker | Johnson |
French I Award | Jackson | Bean |
French II Award | Miya | Tanner |
French III Honors Award | William | Whipple |
French IV Honors Award | George | Widmer |
AP French Award | Kalee | Taylor |
Latin I Award | Noah | Bailey |
Latin II Award | Soham | Shah |
Latin III Honors Award | Fefe | Montalvo |
Latin IV Honors Award | Sarah | Gerrity |
AP Latin Award | Mia | Garvey |
National Latin Exam Results | Nasserie | Kamara |
National Latin Exam Results | Emily | Rotgers |
National Latin Exam Results | Austin | Alley |
National Latin Exam Results | Zack | Gunderson |
National Latin Exam Results | Victoria | Nelson |
National Latin Exam Results | Milli | Patel |
National Latin Exam Results | Jacob | Price |
National Latin Exam Results | Cody | Royston |
National Latin Exam Results | Sakthivel | Sabapathy |
National Latin Exam Results | Finn | Werder |
National Latin Exam Results | Timothy | Adsit |
National Latin Exam Results | Jonathan | Bowden |
National Latin Exam Results | Michael | Gonzalez |
National Latin Exam Results | Hunter | Hammond |
National Latin Exam Results | Gavin | Hibner |
National Latin Exam Results | Madelyn | Hassey |
National Latin Exam Results | Luke | Kenney |
National Latin Exam Results | Karrington | Lawson |
National Latin Exam Results | Hunah | Quadri |
National Latin Exam Results | Mia | Rakita |
National Latin Exam Results | Aayan | Shah |
National Latin Exam Results | Sophia | Sutton |
National Latin Exam Results | Kennedy | Turey |
National Latin Exam Results | Zachary | Zilch |
National Latin Exam Results | Noah | Bailey |
National Latin Exam Results | Emma | Baumgartner |
National Latin Exam Results | Emma | Bishop |
National Latin Exam Results | Elle | Canlas |
National Latin Exam Results | Thomas | Day |
National Latin Exam Results | Amelia | DeVries |
National Latin Exam Results | Ronald | Fernandez-Ramnath |
National Latin Exam Results | Mia | Garvey |
National Latin Exam Results | Alizeh | Irfan |
National Latin Exam Results | Rohan | Jain |
National Latin Exam Results | Kiley | Jensen |
National Latin Exam Results | Victoria | Lee |
National Latin Exam Results | Fefe | Montalvo |
National Latin Exam Results | Jonathan | Nunes |
National Latin Exam Results | Matthew | Nunes |
National Latin Exam Results | Reha | Patel |
National Latin Exam Results | Soham | Shah |
National Latin Exam Results | Anika | Vaishnav |
National Latin Exam Results | Alina | Zaidi |
National Latin Exam Results | Isabella | Weiner |
National Spanish Exam Results | | |
SERVICE LEARNING AWARDS/ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE AWARDS | | |
St Lawrence University Book Award | Karis | Assam |
High Point Universtiy Book Award | Grace | Price |
Suffolk University Book Award | Dylan | Collins |
LOCAL/STATE/NATIONAL LEADERSHIP AWARDS | | |
Chamber Student of the Month | Isabella | Weiner |
JUNIOR HIGH LEADERSHIP AWARDS | | |
National Junior Honor Society Award | Danielle | Desrochers |
National Junior Honor Society Award | Sophie | Alikhan |
SENIOR HIGH LEADERSHIP AWARDS | | |
BOY’S and GIRL’S STATE | Alexander | Spies |
BOY’S and GIRL’S STATE | Robert | Varnes |
BOY’S and GIRL’S STATE | Karrington | Lawson |
BOY’S and GIRL’S STATE | Lauren | Allison |
SCHOOLWIDE LEADERSHIP AWARDS | | |
Kelly Automotive Theory of 5 Book Award | Janely | Tavarez-Clinton |
Kelly Automotive Theory of 5 Book Award | Milli | Patel |
Kelly Automotive Theory of 5 Book Award | Thalia | Schrumpf |
Kelly Automotive Theory of 5 Book Award | Cole | Hewatt |
Kelly Automotive Theory of 5 Book Award | Taylor | Mullen |
SCHOOLWIDE AWARDS | | |
Class of 2021 Valedictorian | Ellen | Choi |
Class of 2021 Salutatorian | Dante | Valdivia |
Congressman Bill Posey’s Congressional Medal of Merit Award | Megan | Mullen |
Florida Today Top Scholars Recognition | Ellen | Choi |
Principal's American Citizenship Award | Natalie | Doig |
Principal's American Citizenship Award | Matthew | Nunes |
Principal's American Citizenship Award | Luke | LaGrone |
Principal's American Citizenship Award | Sydney | Crane |
Principal's American Citizenship Award | Brynne | Mittleider |
Principal's American Citizenship Award | Jackson | Bean |
Principal's American Citizenship Award | Eric | Parnell |
Principal's American Citizenship Award | Anna | Grenevicki |
Principal's American Citizenship Award | Jonathan | Bowden |
Principal's American Citizenship Award | Kalee | Taylor |
Peggy Hart Memorial Award | Maya | Collins |
Peggy Hart Memorial Award | Sal | Carlson |
Peace Award | Olivia | Durgin |
Peace Award | Noah | Bailey |
Peace Award | Anna | Mondschein |
Peace Award | Cooper | Cohen |
Peace Award | Miya | Tanner |
Peace Award | Jack | Combs |
Peace Award | Logan | Araj |
Peace Award | Bella | Muniz |
Peace Award | Logan | Mays |
Peace Award | Annabelle | Woods |
The Cary Olsson Scholarship Award | Bella | Johnson |
Catherine A. Ford Scholarship Award | John | DeLuca |